July 16, 2024
11 11 11 AM
FORMER LAWMAKER URGES STATE GOVERNORS TO SUPPORT LOCAL GOVERNMENT AUTONOMY   
KANO STATE HAS NOT RECORDED CHOLERA CASES-COMMISSIONER
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES HAS LIFTS THE VISA BAN ON NIGERIAN PASSPORT HOLDERS 
KEBBI STATE PDP TAKES STAND, RESOLVED TO PARTICIPATE IN COMING AUGUST LOCAL GOVERNMENTS ELECTION
DELTA STATE GOVERNOR SWEARS IN 25 COUNCIL CHAIRMEN 
SIR AHMAD BELLO MEMORIAL FOUNDATION CAUTIONS YOUTHS AGAINST MASS PROTEST 
NAF AIRSTRIKES HIT TERRORISTS LOCATIONS AT GIWA AND IGABI LGA OF KADUNA STATE 
DELTA STATE LOCAL GOVERNMENTS ELECTION UPDATE
PLATEAU STATE GOVERNMENT TO INUAGURATE TECHNICAL COMMITTEE ON INTEGRITY TEST FOR BUILDING STRUCTURES
KWARA GOVERNMENT DISBURSES N32.6M TO VICTIMS OF LAGOS MARKET INFERNO

MEET MEMBERS OF THE 2024 MINIMUM WAGE COMMITTEE     

Share

MEET MEMBERS OF THE 2024 MINIMUM WAGE COMMITTEE                                                                                                 29-01-24

By Sadiq Aminu                                          *Federal Government* ,

1. Hon. Nkeiruka Onyejeocha, Hon. Minister of State, Labour and Employment (Representing Hon. Minister of Labour and Employment);

2. Mr. Wale Edun, Hon. Minister of Finance & Coordinating Minister of the Economy;

3. Alhaji Atiku Bagudu, Hon. Minister of Budget Economic Planning;

4. Dr. (Mrs) Yemi Esan, Head of the Civil Service of the Federation;

5. Dr. Nnamdi Maurice Mbaeri, Permanent Secretary, GSO. OSGF

6. Ekpo Nta, Esq, Chairman/CEO, NSIWC – Member/Secretary.

*State Government* ,

1. Alh. Mohammed Umar Bago, Governor, Niger State- representative from North Central;

2. Sen. Bala Mohammed, Governor Bauchi State- representative from North East;

3. Alh. Umar Dikko Radda, Governor Katsina State- representative from North West;

4. Prof. Charles Soludo, Governor, Anambra State- representative from the South East;

5. Sen. Ademola Adeleke, Governor, Osun State- representative from South West;

6. Mr. Otu Bassey Edet, Governor, Cross River State- representative from South South.

*Nigeria Labour Congress (NLC)*

1. Comrade Joe Ajaero, President, NLC;

2. Comrade Emmanuel Ugboaja, mni;

3. Comrade Prince Adeyanju Adewale;

4. Comrade Ambali Akeem Olatunji;

5. Comrade Benjamin Anthony

6. Prof. Theophilius Ndukuba.

*Trade Union Congress of Nigeria (TUC)*

1. Comrade (Engr) Festus Osifo, President, TUC;

2. Comrade Tommy Etim Okon, PhD, Deputy President I,

3. TUC; Comrade Kayode Surajudeen Alakija,

4. Deputy President II; Comrade Jimoh Oyibo,

5. Deputy President. III; Comrade Nuhu A. Toro, Secretary-General

6. Comrade Hafusatu Shuaib, Chairperson, TUC Women Commission

*Employers’ Consultative Association (NECA* )-

1. Adewale-Smatt Oyerinde, Director-General, NECA;

2. Mr. Chuma Nwankwo;

3. Mr. Thompson Akpabio

*Nigeria Association of Chambers of Commerce, Industry, Mines and Agriculture (NACCIMA* )

1. Asiwaju (Dr) Michael Olawale-Cole, National President;

2. Hon. (Dr) Ahmed Rabiu, National Vice President

3. Chief Humphrey Ngonadi (NPOM), National Life President

*National Association of Small and Medium Enterprise (NASME)*

1. Dr. Abdulrashid Yerima, President & Chairman of Council;

2. Hon. Theophilus Nnorom Okwuchukwu, Private Sector representative;

Dr. Muhammed Nura Bello, Zonal Vice President, North West

*Manufacturers Association of Nigeria (MAN* )

1. Mrs. Grace Omo-Lamai, Human Resource Director, Nigerian Breweries;

2. Segun Ajayi-Kadir, mni, Director-General, MAN;

3. Lady Ada Chukwudozie, Managing Director, Dozzy Oil and Gas Limited.

0 0 votes
Article Rating

Leave a Reply

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Home
Our Channel
About Us
Contact Us
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x